Forum Message

Topic: Parking ticket rules
Posted by: Maggie Dodge
Date/Time: 05/01/16 19:06:00

I just read on Streetlife that "My understanding is that PCNs can no longer be issued on film evidence alone - there must be Parking Officer presence as well" anyone know if this is correct?

Entire Thread
TopicDate PostedPosted By
Parking ticket rules05/01/16 19:06:00 Maggie Dodge
   Re:Parking ticket rules05/01/16 19:34:00 Andy Pease
      Re:Re:Parking ticket rules05/01/16 21:10:00 Maggie Dodge
         Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules05/01/16 23:10:00 Richard Jennings
            Re:Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules06/01/16 10:49:00 Chris Calvi-Freeman
               Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules06/01/16 12:36:00 Elizabeth Ross
                  Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules06/01/16 22:33:00 Richard Jennings
                     Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules06/01/16 22:37:00 Robin Cox
                        Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules06/01/16 23:13:00 Elizabeth Ross
                           Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules06/01/16 23:25:00 Maggie Dodge
                              Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules07/01/16 09:36:00 Nick Jenkins
                                 Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Re:Parking ticket rules07/01/16 19:36:00 Maggie Dodge

Forum Home